Greenwodd Regency

Greenwodd Regency Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$14.6 M - HKD$14.6 M 2units For Sale
@9,200 - @9,200
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Greenwodd Regency Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-06-16, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$21.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
5.6%

Greenwodd Regency Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-28
Market Info
1,383ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $9,610
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Greenwood Regency located at No.28 Chung Shan Terrace. It consist of 3 towers and provides 18 units in total.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1997 Yr.
Total Unit:
18 Units

Greenwodd Regency Agency Company

Shop No. 29, 1/f., Banyan Mall, No. 863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
For sell 222
For lease 31
Shop N64a&64b, G/f, Mount Sterling Mall, Mei Foo Sun Chuen, Kowloon
For sell 23
For lease 3

Map

Greenwodd Regency Map
Chung Shan Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Lai Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kau Wa Keng( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Greenwodd Regency Mei Foo Sun Chuen
Built 30 58
Total Unit 18 13,343
AVG Price -- HKD$10,790
Changed -- +3.75%
Volume -- 111 cases
Profit Ratio -- 59%
Loss Ratio -- 23%
Turnover Rate -- 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$14.6 M - HKD$14.6 M HKD$4.8 M - HKD$25 M
Rental $21.0 $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4%
Rental activity 5.6% 3.7%