King Nga Court

King Nga Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,601 +9.60%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
0.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,701
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.08 M 5units For Sale
@9,925 - @10,175
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
King Nga Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.6% (2Room: 4.8%, 3Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
0.6%

King Nga Court Sold Price Trend

King Nga Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $9,601
- 2%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $5,243
-
2026-03-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $6,733
-
2025-12-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 710ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $5,296
-
2025-12-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,597
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 827ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $5,925
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Gross 710ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $5,296
-
2025-09-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 710ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $5,141
-
2025-09-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $6,588
-
2025-06-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 827ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $5,780
-
Loading...

King Nga Court Listings

King Nga Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

King Nga Court is located at 8 Hiu Wan Road, Tai Po Market / Tai Wo, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from June 1992. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 700 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 401 to 645 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in King Nga Court; There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1992 Yr.
Total Unit:
700 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
School; Children's Playground; Parking Lot; Supermarket

King Nga Court Agency Company

旺角上海街647-651號文華閣1樓及地下b舖
For sell 40
For lease 5
新界大埔安慈路4號大埔昌運中心地下15a及b號舖
For sell 81
For lease 4
Mira Place Tower A
For sell 13
For lease 14

Map

King Nga Court Map
Wan Tau Tong Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wan Hang House, Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  King Nga Court Ming Nga Court
Built 35 42
Total Unit 700 1,680
AVG Price HKD$9,601 --
Changed +9.60% --
Volume 2 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 75%
Loss Ratio 50% 0%
Turnover Rate 0.9% 1.9%
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.08 M HKD$2.8 M - HKD$4.6 M
Rental $37.0 $33.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.6% --
Rental activity 0.6% 0.5%