Ming Hing Building

Ming Hing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,885 -16.68%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,463
Listing Price
HKD$6.28 M - HKD$6.28 M 1units For Sale
@8,870 - @8,870
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ming Hing Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-03-09, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$9,200 - HKD$9,900 3units Rental
@53 - @58

Ming Hing Building Sold Price Trend

Ming Hing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-04
Land Registry
520ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $7,885
+ 485.7%
2025-01-10
Land Registry
708ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $9,463
+ 163.8%
2024-08-21
Land Registry
708ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $7,062
- 25.4%
2021-08-20
Land Registry
520ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,538
-
Loading...

Ming Hing Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Ming Hing Building located at No.9-11 Gordon Road. It provides 44
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1966 Yr.
Total Unit:
44 Units

Ming Hing Building Agency Company

新界沙田排頭村392-394號2樓
For sell 2
For lease 20
G/f, 138 Third Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hk
For sell 7
For lease 41
G/f, Man Wah Building 8b, Man Wui St., Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 13

Map

Ming Hing Building Map
Gordon Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Bay (whitfield Road)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Hing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ming Hing Building The Pavilia Hill
Built 61 11
Total Unit 44 378
AVG Price HKD$7,885 HKD$27,686
Changed -16.68% +7.73%
Volume -- 4 cases
Profit Ratio -- 50%
Loss Ratio -- 50%
Turnover Rate 2.3% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$6.28 M - HKD$6.28 M HKD$18.5 M - HKD$128 M
Rental -- $66.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 7.1%