Ming Sang Industrial Building

Ming Sang Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2018-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,985 +16.99%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,895
Listing Price
HKD$11 M - HKD$12 M 5units For Sale
@2,878 - @3,158
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ming Sang Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-09-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$3,300 - HKD$50,000 4units Rental
@13 - @21

Ming Sang Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Ming Sang Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ming Sang Industrial Building | 樓上舖/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2020-03-09
Market Info
Gross 5,280ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $3,883
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 01/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2018-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 4,195ft²
HKD$20.3 M
@ $4,839
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 10/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2018-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $5,074
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 10/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2018-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,823ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $5,043
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, High, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2018-09-17
Market Info
Gross 4,100ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $4,390
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 05/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2018-03-01
Land Registry
Gross 4,195ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $4,279
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 5/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2018-02-21
Land Registry
Gross 4,195ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $4,243
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 21, 6/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2017-11-16
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $3,895
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 21, 06/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2017-11-16
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $3,895
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 21, 3/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2017-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 5,280ft²
HKD$19.38 M
@ $3,670
-
Loading...

Ming Sang Industrial Building Listings

Ming Sang Industrial Building Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 434
Unit A, G/f, Genplas Industrial Building, No.56 Hoi Yuen Road, Kowloon
For sell 90
For lease 186
Kwun Tong
For sell 11
For lease 47

Map

Ming Sang Industrial Building Map
Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Laguna Park, Wai Fat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Laguna Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Ming Sang Industrial Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,985 HKD$3,025
Changed +16.99% +10.00%
Volume 3 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$11 M - HKD$12 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $12.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --