SUNBEAM CENTRE

SUNBEAM CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,535 -28.80%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,965
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
SUNBEAM CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-21, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$13.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$7,500 - HKD$99,800 8units Rental
@10 - @16

SUNBEAM CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Sunbeam Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 10,268ft²
HKD$36.3 M
@ $3,535
-
Sunbeam Centre | Middle, Sunbeam Centre
2022-06-01
Market Info
Gross 9,741ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $5,441
-
2022-06-01
Land Registry
Gross 11,350ft²
HKD$56.03 M
@ $4,936
-
2022-05-23
Land Registry
Gross 11,250ft²
HKD$56.03 M
@ $4,980
-
2022-05-23
Land Registry
Gross 9,708ft²
HKD$50.85 M
@ $5,238
-
2022-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 18,572ft²
HKD$90.6 M
@ $4,878
-
2022-04-14
Market Info
Gross 5,477ft²
HKD$26.72 M
@ $4,878
-
2022-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 18,572ft²
HKD$90.6 M
@ $4,878
-
2022-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 18,572ft²
HKD$90.6 M
@ $4,878
-
2018-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 4,830ft²
HKD$23.67 M
@ $4,900
-
Loading...

SUNBEAM CENTRE Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1986 Yr.
Transportation:
Close to Kwun Tong MTR Station

SUNBEAM CENTRE Agency Company

Unit A, G/f, Genplas Industrial Building, No.56 Hoi Yuen Road, Kowloon
For sell 94
For lease 185
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 418
Office A, 33/f., T G Place, No. 10 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kln.
For sell 2
For lease 32

Map

SUNBEAM CENTRE Map
Shing Yip Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Station (e3)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Station (e2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  SUNBEAM CENTRE Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built 40 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,535 HKD$3,025
Changed -28.80% +10.00%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $13.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 5.8%
Rental activity -- --