Kingsway Garden

Kingsway Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,070 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$6.2 M - HKD$6.2 M 2units For Sale
@15,578 - @15,578
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kingsway Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (2Room: 4%)
Rental activity
1%

Kingsway Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $14,070
+ 6.7%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
421ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $12,945
+ 76.4%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,518
+ 88.8%
2025-01-28
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $12,940
+ 82%
2024-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $13,693
+ 3.8%
2024-11-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $14,133
- 17.4%
2024-09-05
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,075
+ 125.6%
2023-04-24
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $14,573
+ 98.9%
2023-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,252
+ 101.3%
2023-04-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,888
- 25.6%
Loading...

Kingsway Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Kingsway Garden located at 2-8 Kin Wah Street. It provides 100 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1994 Yr.
Total Unit:
100 Units
School Zone(sec):

Kingsway Garden Agency Company

香港天后電氣道22-52號金殿大廈地下2.18及19號舖
For sell 77
For lease 3
Room 02-03, 31/f, 118 Connaught Road West, Central, Hk
For sell 5
For lease 2

Map

Kingsway Garden Map
St. Peter's Church, Fortress Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kingsway Garden Fortress Garden
Built 33 46
Total Unit 100 1,264
AVG Price HKD$14,070 HKD$12,556
Changed 0.00% +5.71%
Volume 1 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 50%
Loss Ratio 0% 13%
Turnover Rate 3% 2.1%
Listing Price HKD$6.2 M - HKD$6.2 M HKD$8.4 M - HKD$9.8 M
Rental $46.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 4% ~ 4.1%
Rental activity 1% 2.4%