Mountain View Mansion

Mountain View Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-03, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mountain View Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-12-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$45,000 2units Rental
@63 - @63

Mountain View Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mountain View Mansion | Flat A, 5/F, Mountain View Mansion
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $9,364
- 37.1%
Mountain View Mansion | Flat D, 4/F, Mountain View Mansion
2025-09-03
Land Registry
Gross 342ft²
HKD$3.04 M
@ $8,877
-
Mountain View Mansion | Flat A, 2/F, Mountain View Mansion
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,906
+ 96.6%
2025-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,618
+ 120%
2024-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 342ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $11,345
+ 41.1%
Mountain View Mansion | Flat A, 4/F, Mountain View Mansion
2024-10-14
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$2.01 M
@ $5,115
- 12.6%
Mountain View Mansion | Flat A, 7/F, Mountain View Mansion
2024-09-19
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,178
- 10.1%
Mountain View Mansion | Flat C, 3/F, Mountain View Mansion
2024-08-16
Land Registry
Gross 342ft²
HKD$3.37 M
@ $9,854
+ 3.4%
Mountain View Mansion | Flat A, 6/F, Mountain View Mansion
2024-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 393ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,687
-
Mountain View Mansion | Flat B, 6/F, Mountain View Mansion
2024-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,158
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Mountain View Mansion is located at 2 Swatow Street, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from February 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 84 residential units, with salesable area from 206 to 349 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
88 Units

Mountain View Mansion Agency Company

Tin Hau
For sell 228
For lease 37
G/f. 24, King Kwong Street, Happy Valley, Hk
For sell 21
For lease 37
Shop B2 G/f Lee Cheong Bldg No. 220 Wan Chai Road
For sell 6
For lease 12

Map

Mountain View Mansion Map
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mountain View Mansion The Avenue
Built 39 12
Total Unit 88 1,292
AVG Price -- HKD$25,603
Changed -- +6.57%
Volume 2 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 79%
Loss Ratio 0% 21%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$10.8 M - HKD$38 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 34.7%