Royal Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$29,991 +2.15%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$25,294
Listing Price
HKD$37 M - HKD$37 M 1units For Sale
@33,424 - @33,424
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Royal Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-10-01, and previous 90days data)

Royal Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$33.2 M
@ $29,991
- 0.2%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$32.5 M
@ $29,359
+ 12.8%
2025-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $25,294
+ 49.9%
2023-04-13
Land Registry
1,694ft²
HKD$61 M
@ $36,009
+ 5.2%
2023-03-28
Market Info
1,694ft²
HKD$61 M
@ $36,009
-
2021-09-09
Land Registry
1,107ft²
HKD$33.5 M
@ $30,262
+ 53.7%
2021-07-02
Land Registry
2,217ft²
HKD$81.8 M
@ $36,897
+ 54.3%
2021-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
856ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $32,126
+ 154.6%
Loading...

Royal Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Royal Court is located at 3 Kennedy Road, Admiralty Mid-Levels, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from September 1989. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 93 residential units, with salesable area from 856 to 2,217 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Health & Beauty in Royal Court; There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
102 Units
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot; fitness room; swimming pool

Royal Court Agency Company

Portion Of Shop 4 & Shop 5, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Road, H.k.
For sell 3
For lease 5

Map

Royal Court Map
Kennedy Heights, Kennedy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hk Zoological & Botanical Garden, Garden Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Royal Court Caine Hill
Built 38 3
Total Unit 102 187
AVG Price HKD$29,991 HKD$25,957
Changed +2.15% +2.25%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 2% --
Listing Price HKD$37 M - HKD$37 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental -- $78.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 21.4%