UPTOWN Latest Transactions

Hung Shui Kiu 600 Castle Peak Road
Total Block:
7 building (building 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 ) and 37 houses (without No.4, No.13, No.14, No.24, No.34 house)
Permit:
2012 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Management Company:
Citybase Property Management Ltd (floor units about $1.92 per square foot, garden house about $1.09 per square foot, private cars bit about $184)
Total Unit:
734 units (697 floor units,other have 37 joined garden units )
School Zone:
Pri: 72 Sec: Yuen Long District

Uptown Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $9,176
+ 12.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
901ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $7,769
+ 7.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $8,471
- 12.3%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$6.47 M
@ $8,480
+ 7.8%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
759ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $8,103
+ 2.5%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $9,641
+ 31.4%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
901ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $8,602
+ 19.4%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $7,500
+ 12.8%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $9,667
- 2%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $8,060
- 16.9%
Loading...