Regent Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,107 +9.81%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$25,352
Listing Price
HKD$13.5 M - HKD$23 M
@25,281 - @26,018
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Regent Hill Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (2Room: 3.1%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
1.9%
Rental Price
HKD$32,000 - HKD$53,000
@59 - @60

Regent Hill Sold Price Trend

Regent Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$7.14 M
@ $20,107
- 27.2%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $18,310
- 26.1%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,972
- 15.3%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
877ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $21,437
- 32.4%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,592
- 22%
2025-11-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
355ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,972
-
2025-10-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
355ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,592
-
2023-08-10
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $25,352
+ 11.8%
2023-05-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $22,556
- 12.8%
2022-06-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$15.3 M
@ $28,759
- -
Loading...

Regent Hill FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Regent Hill is located at 1 Lun Hing Street, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CIRCLE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT, the Occupation date starts from September 2016. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 82 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 355 to 1,453 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Regent Hill. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2015 Yr.
Developer:
Circle
Total Unit:
104 Units

Regent Hill Agency Company

G/f, 2b Yik Yam Street Happy Valley, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 111
25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
For sell 90
For lease 41
Tin Hau
For sell 235
For lease 45

Map

Regent Hill Map
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Village Road, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Fong Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Regent Hill Villa Rocha
Built 12 39
Total Unit 104 252
AVG Price HKD$20,107 HKD$16,827
Changed +9.81% +196.93%
Volume 2 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 67%
Loss Ratio 100% 33%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 2.4%
Listing Price HKD$13.5 M - HKD$23 M HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental $50.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.9% 3.2%