The Harbour Side

The Harbour Side Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$37,800 -1.00%
Volume
18 cases
Profit Ratio
89%
Loss Ratio
11%
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$35,735
Listing Price
HKD$19.5 M - HKD$328 M 85units For Sale
@23,832 - @191,813
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Harbour Side Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
38 cases
Rental Yield
~ 1.9% (2Room: 1.8%, 3Room: 1.9%)
Rental activity
9.4%
Rental Price
HKD$45,000 - HKD$168,000 39units Rental
@50 - @68

The Harbour Side Sold Price Trend

The Harbourside Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,053ft²
HKD$33.4 M
@ $31,719
-
The Harbourside | Flat F, 45/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,056ft²
HKD$33.28 M
@ $31,515
+ 45%
The Harbourside | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $25,333
+ 7.8%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,061ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $36,758
- 1%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 56/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$47.88 M
@ $44,007
+ 158.8%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 60/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$52.88 M
@ $48,603
+ 17.5%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 55/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
804ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $28,856
+ 19%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,667
+ 19%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,015ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $28,374
-
The Harbourside | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $27,733
+ 19.4%
Loading...

The Harbour Side Listings

The Harbour Side FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The project locate in No. 1, Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, compose by three skyscraper include 1,122 units in 75 floors. It was built in 2003 and on sale in 2004. The cover area from 1,028 sq ft to 2,922 sq ft and the view major in Victoria Harbour and West Kowloon Cultural District. There are still 763 units left and on sale at present. Hong Kong MRT and Hang Lung Properties may have chance to relaunch the units of The Harbourside which they hold. The price mostly refer to The Cullinan nearby. The feet price for second-hand seaview unit of The Harbourside at present is between HKD14,000 to HKD20,000.
Total Block:
3 building s
Permit:
2004 Yr.
Developer:
Hang Lung
Management Company:
Each foot charge about $2
Total Unit:
1134 Units
Clubhouse:
The Harbourside set with top club facilities, including computer room, digital cinema, fitness center, the children's club, piano rooms, swimming pool, Finland bath, indoor hydraulic massage pool, cigar room, multi-purpose rooms, etc.
Car Park:
864 units

The Harbour Side Agency Company

九龍九龍站
For sell 13
For lease 38
Kowloon.
For sell 80
For lease 45
Tsim Sha Tsui
For sell 2
For lease 3

Map

The Harbour Side Map
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Austin Road West (e1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (c1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Harbour Side The Arch
Built 23 21