Hollywood Garden

Hollywood Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-26, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$9.8 M - HKD$9.8 M 1units For Sale
@24,500 - @24,500
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hollywood Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-03-30, and previous 90days data)

Hollywood Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 613ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $14,600
+ 5.3%
2025-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 613ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $14,845
-
2025-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 613ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $14,029
-
2025-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 617ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $16,207
+ 344.4%
2025-03-14
Land Registry
Gross 617ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $14,425
-
2025-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 613ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $13,866
+ 295.3%
2025-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 617ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $13,938
+ 282.2%
2025-02-17
Land Registry
Gross 617ft²
HKD$9.05 M
@ $14,668
-
2025-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 613ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $13,834
-
2025-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 617ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $14,992
-
Loading...

Hollywood Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1995 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Hollywood Garden Agency Company

14/f, Man Hing Building,79-83 Queens Rd Central,hong Kong
For sell 53
For lease 2

Map

Hollywood Garden Map
Po Yan Street, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen's Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lok Ku Road, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hollywood Garden Queen's Terrace
Built 32 24
Total Unit 48 1,164
AVG Price -- HKD$19,130
Changed -- +4.51%
Volume 9 cases 13 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 2.1% 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$9.8 M - HKD$9.8 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental -- $58.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 2.1%