Kong Nam Industrial Building #3848235 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848235
No: I00022636 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Kong Nam Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Tsuen Wan's Most Rare And Vacant Properties Are Available For Sale Or Rent.

Extremely rare, large-area unit with high usable floor area; vacant unit in a vacant building; can accommodate a 40-foot container; includes a loading dock, ideal for owner-occupied warehouse, production line, or factory use; also includes parking, private parking, truck parking, and container parking available for rent simultaneously. @9

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#47
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 52 Millions ( RMB 46.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
26,410 ft² ( 2,453.5 m²)
Unit Price: @1,969 ( RMB @18,763 /m² )
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Kong Nam Industrial Building
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Building age: 44 Year
Address
603/609 Castle Peak Rd. Tsuen Wan, Tsuen Wan
Belvedere Garden Phase 1( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 790 Cheung Sha Wan Rd., Cheung Sha Wan, Kln.
Company License Number: C-065928
Sell: 6 Rental: 1
Midland Industrial

Contact

Ricky Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-336451

Tel:  852-93250xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kong Nam Industrial Building | Flat 05, Kong Nam Industrial Building B
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 2,317ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $1,882
-
Kong Nam Industrial Building | Flat W/F, Kong Nam Industrial Building B
2025-11-03
Land Registry
Gross 24,000ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $2,208
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
Gross 24,000ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $2,208
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
Gross 24,000ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $2,208
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
Gross 24,000ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $2,208
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
Gross 24,000ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $2,208
-
Kong Nam Industrial Building | Flat 6, High, Kong Nam Ind Bldg (b)
2025-03-24
Market Info
Gross 2,231ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $2,241
-
Kong Nam Industrial Building | Flat 06, Kong Nam Industrial Building B
2025-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 2,231ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $2,241
-
Kong Nam Industrial Building | Flat 01/P03, Kong Nam Industrial Building A
2023-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
Kong Nam Industrial Building | Flat 01/L25, Kong Nam Industrial Building A
2022-06-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.58 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.