Bailey Garden #3859095 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859095
No: R-004402 (by agent)

Hung Hom Bailey Garden [Agency Ads]
Middle Floor
Open-Air Parking Spaces, Spacious And Easy To Park, With Charging Stations.

Welcome to inquire or schedule a viewing.

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Wheelock
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.13 Millions ( RMB 1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Bailey Garden
Kowloon Hung Hom
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$600
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Bailey Street

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.26, Bailey Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: E-092459
Sell: 23 Rental: 29
Kam Lung Property Agency

Contact

Chong Tak Wo Name Card

Personal License Number: E-316989

Tel:  852-29540xxx

Tel:  852-92878xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ms Tsoi

Personal License Number: E-092459

Tel:  852-23349xxx

Tel:  852-60541xxx

Bailey Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-26
Market Info
476ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,034
-
Bailey Garden | Flat G, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
379ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $14,116
+ 69.8%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 22/F, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,550
+ 161.3%
Bailey Garden | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-03-30
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,648
+ 53.8%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 611ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $10,229
+ 62%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,076
+ 0.3%
Bailey Garden | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-01-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,473
+ 22.7%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 2
2026-01-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,076
-
Bailey Garden | Flat E, 16/F, Tower 1
2025-12-29
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,992
- 18.2%
Bailey Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 1
2025-12-09
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,340
+ 259.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.