H & S Building #3848219 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848219
No: AS7897323 (by agent)

Causeway Bay H & S Building [Agency Ads]
Prime Location In Causeway Bay | Rare Parking Space For Sale With Charging Station, Return Up To 6%

4 minutes to Times Square/Lee Theatre/MRT station. Returns up to 6% are rare. Nearby parking spaces with charging stations are in high demand. Hold your property quickly!

Carpark
Motor bike CarPark
Residential CarPark
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#81
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.02 Millions ( RMB 0.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
H & S Building
HK Island Causeway Bay
Building age: 58 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.36 Leighton Road

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 103 Rental: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Parker Ngai Cheung Ngai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706695

Tel:  852-61637xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ada Leung

Personal License Number: S-710689

Tel:  852-51122xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 831ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $9,964
-
2025-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $10,359
- 17.1%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$8.84 M
@ $10,400
+ 6.8%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$9.35 M
@ $11,000
-
2024-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,846
+ 30.4%
2023-12-21
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,744
-
2022-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $14,277
+ 31.7%
2022-04-06
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $12,500
-
2022-03-28
Market Info
572ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $17,045
-
2022-02-14
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,410
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.