Shun Hing Building #3860325 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860325

Mong Kok Shun Hing Building [Landlord Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(13-22|30/F), Middle Floor
Near Mongkok Station ,

3 minutes from Mong Kok Station, Langham Place, 10 minutes from Olympic Station, newly renovated, spacious 2-bedroom apartment

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#90
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
359 ft² ( 33.4 m²)
Unit Price: @10,808 ( RMB @102,708 /m² )
Saleable Area
312 ft² ( 29.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,436 ( RMB @118,179 /m² )
Estate
Shun Hing Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(13-22|30/F),Shun Hing Building
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$420
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.319 Ferry Street
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shantung Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

jessica

Tel:  852-59885xxx

Tel:  852-60424xxx

Shun Hing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $8,611
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,790
- 23.6%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,217
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $8,046
- 14.9%
2025-06-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $8,625
- 31.5%
2025-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $8,767
-
2025-03-07
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,563
+ 114.3%
2024-07-30
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,357
+ 15.4%
2024-07-17
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,454
-
2024-06-24
Land Registry
Gross 359ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $6,128
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.