Celestial Heights #3859654 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859654
No: MMH158 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Celestial Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit 12,Mid Floor(8-19|58/F),Apartment No. 12,Phase 2, Middle Floor
Comfortable Low-Rise Residences In Banshan No. 1, Surrounded By Excellent School Districts

For rental, purchase, or listing inquiries, please call Ms. He.
WeChat: ayue528888
● We provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, and after-sales support, helping you select quality properties!
Pre-sale stress testing/down payment/mortgage calculation: bank mortgage services/legal consultation/lawyer referral/transfer of utilities 【Half Hill One Phase 2】The tranquil beauty of exquisite decoration in the wealthy Half Hill area of Ho Man Tin.
Looking for an ideal retreat in ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#50
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,491 ft² ( 138.5 m²)
Unit Price: @14,755 ( RMB @140,216 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,137 ft² ( 105.6 m² )
Unit Price: @19,349 ( RMB @183,873 /m² )
Estate
Celestial Heights Celestial Height
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit 12,Mid Floor(8-19|58/F),APARTMENT NO. 12,PHASE 2
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.80 Sheung Lok Street
Sheung Lok Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a, G/f., Celestial Place, Celestial Heights, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19 Rental: 17
Centaline Properties

Contact

Hoby Name Card

Personal License Number: E-485748

Tel:  852-63521xxx

Celestial Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,579ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,873
+ 44.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,746ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $20,619
+ 14.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$26.68 M
@ $21,310
+ 33.7%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,604ft²
HKD$33.88 M
@ $21,122
+ 4.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$21.82 M
@ $17,428
+ 10.2%
2026-04-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,582ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,837
-
2026-04-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,582ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,837
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$23.8 M
@ $19,010
+ 48.5%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $19,169
+ 12.9%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,567ft²
HKD$31.38 M
@ $20,026
+ 12.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.