K. Summit #3859539 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859539
No: CC72725436 (by agent)

Kai Tak K. Summit [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|40/F),Tower 1A,Building, Middle Floor
Five Minutes From Kai Tak Station, Japanese-Style One-Bedroom Apartment With Flexible Layout, Stylis

Team - Zunying East Kowloon Kai Tak Branch - Zunying East Kowloon Kai Tak First and Secondhand Sales and Leasing Location: Shop 3, Ground Floor, Shang Jin Ying. Years of real estate experience, highly experienced.
I have never had a client lose money or cancel an order. My strengths lie in being professional, reliable, and good at negotiating prices.
I can offer you the best deals and the best treatment. Why not give me a try? Multiple assistants available. Branch location: Shop 3, Basement, S ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#87
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.75 Millions ( RMB 5.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
293 ft² ( 27.2 m² )
Unit Price: @23,038 ( RMB @218,409 /m² )
Estate
K. Summit
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|40/F),TOWER 1A,BUILDING
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kai Tak
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 94 Rental: 64
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Nghiem Hoan Bang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676435

Tel:  852-69915xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

K. Summit - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
- 17.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $21,202
- 11%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
+ 26%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $22,287
- 5.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
- 15.1%
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $20,272
- 19.2%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$18.83 M
@ $24,711
- 22.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.