One Homantin #3859503 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859503
No: M200315290 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin One Homantin [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
[34 School Network • Practical Three-Bedroom Apartment] Kitchen And Bathroom With Window, 9-Year-Old

【Professional Agent in Kowloon Tong & Ho Man Tin】 Cathy Wong •◆ Based in Kowloon Tong & Ho Man Tin, knowledgeable about properties and prices •◆ Free property valuation •◆ Legal firm and bank mortgage referrals •◆ Recommendations for building inspectors, renovations, and custom furniture •◆ Utility (water, electricity, gas) name transfer •◆ After-sales rental management •◆ Investment immigration, high-achieving talent, and talent scheme consultation •◆ Residential, commercial and industrial shop ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#31
Balcony
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15 Millions ( RMB 13.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
702 ft² ( 65.2 m² )
Unit Price: @21,368 ( RMB @202,576 /m² )
Estate
One Homantin
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Sheung Foo Street
Homantin Plaza, Sheung Foo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 4 Earl Street, Kowloon Tong, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 47 Rental: 7
Midland Realty

Contact

Wong Hau Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-576544

Tel:  852-51338xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

One Homantin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
One Homantin | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
- 7.9%
One Homantin | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
714ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $18,739
+ 3.7%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
-
One Homantin | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
499ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,437
- 2.4%
2026-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
714ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $18,739
-
One Homantin | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 7
2026-03-23
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $18,151
- 1.1%
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,474
-
One Homantin | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-03-13
Land Registry
518ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,722
- 59.2%
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
730ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $18,151
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
Carpark
749ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $23,765
- 19.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.