Uptown East #3859210 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859210
No: H205113868 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Uptown East [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(17-29|42/F),Tower 2A, Middle Floor
Silver Code Investment Yields High Returns

New building in the area, near Choi Hung Station and Kowloon Bay Station, with complete living amenities. Viewing by appointment is welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#29
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
278 ft² ( 25.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,547 ( RMB @156,872 /m² )
Estate
Uptown East
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(17-29|42/F),TOWER 2A
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
55 Kwun Tong Road
Kai Yip Estate, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Yip Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Shek House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Richland Garden
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 6 Rental: 2
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Ben Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-445010

Tel:  852-55376xxx

Uptown East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
774ft²
HKD$16.12 M
@ $20,826
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
724ft²
HKD$13.44 M
@ $18,557
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
750ft²
HKD$16.05 M
@ $21,400
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$9.13 M
@ $19,500
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$13.93 M
@ $18,000
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,964
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $19,721
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $17,219
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$13.58 M
@ $18,500
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$8.21 M
@ $17,841
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.