Bedford 28 #3859122 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859122
No: M201116244 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Bedford 28 [Agency Ads]
High Floor(21-31|31/F)
[$6.8 Million More To Be Negotiated] [Us Union Exclusive ● More Surprises For Those With Tickets]

Welcome to Phone/Whatsapp/WeChat Call Barry Hui 6368O681 24-hour instant
WeChat ID : barryhui6368O681
Matter any new property/second-hand property
I can provide with a full set of sales and after-sales
One-stop after-sales service will be provided

Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#56
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.07 Millions ( RMB 6.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
604 ft² ( 56.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,705 ( RMB @110,968 /m² )
Saleable Area
453 ft² ( 42.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,607 ( RMB @147,960 /m² )
Estate
Bedford 28
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(21-31|31/F),Bedford 28
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Bedford Road
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tong Mi Road Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cedar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 135 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Barry Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-624203

Tel:  852-63680xxx

Tel:  86-19518936xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Bedford 28 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,583
+ 100.8%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $14,084
- 6.2%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
421ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,352
+ 5.5%
2025-12-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
421ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,352
-
2025-11-10
Land Registry
421ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,183
- 7.5%
2025-10-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
421ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,183
-
2025-07-31
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $13,086
+ 80.7%
2025-07-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
453ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $13,086
-
2025-07-08
Land Registry
572ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,888
+ 86.2%
2025-07-04
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $12,141
+ 91.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.