Shining Heights #3859021 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859021
No: CR79166133 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Shining Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(39-49|59/F)
Shining Heights High Zone With Open Living Room, Large Bedrooms, And Few Large 2-Bedroom Units.

Shining Heights high zone with open living room, large bedrooms, and few large 2-bedroom units.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#25
View
City view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
779 ft² ( 72.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,553 ( RMB @109,527 /m² )
Saleable Area
574 ft² ( 53.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,679 ( RMB @148,643 /m² )
Estate
Shining Heights
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(39-49|59/F),Shining Heights
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Sycamore Street
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting Out Area, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍西九龍海旺道18號奧海城2期地下g75號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 16 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Florence Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-556751

Tel:  852-92859xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shining Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,169ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $14,713
+ 10.3%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,169ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $14,867
+ 15.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $13,948
+ 63.6%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,115
+ 68.9%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,666
+ 25.1%
2026-01-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,115
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
499ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $13,948
-
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $12,425
+ 3.3%
2026-01-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,169ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $14,713
-
2026-01-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
846ft²
HKD$10.75 M
@ $12,707
+ 80.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.