Metro Harbour View #3858987 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858987
No: CV60587932 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Metro Harbour View [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-14|48/F),Block 10
Metro Harbour View - Bedroom - A Must-Have For First-Time Buyers

Metro Harbour View - Bedroom - A Must-Have for First-Time Buyers

Apartment
Apartment
HK Ferry
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#35
View
Building view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions + ( RMB 5.56 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
584 ft² ( 54.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,788 ( RMB @102,518 /m² )
Saleable Area
408 ft² ( 37.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,441 ( RMB @146,735 /m² )
Estate
Metro Harbour View
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-14|48/F),BLOCK 10
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Lee Street
Metro Harbour View, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metro Harbourview( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chui Yu Road, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.3 Millions( RMB 5.56 Millions )
Saleable Area
408 ft² @15,441 ( @1,266.4 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍西九龍海旺道18號奧海城2期地下g75號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 15 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Florence Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-556751

Tel:  852-92859xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro Harbour View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, 17/F, Block 10
2026-05-20
Land Registry
347ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,850
+ 115.7%
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $16,693
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat A, 32/F, Block 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $17,331
+ 104%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $17,093
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, 16/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $17,508
+ 71.3%
Metro Harbour View | Flat D, 45/F, Block 7
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
+ 144.6%
Metro Harbour View | Flat C, 48/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$9.12 M
@ $17,813
+ 109.2%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $16,458
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, 36/F, Block 8
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,304
+ 134.4%
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
320ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $16,750
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.