Tin Ma Court #3858217 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858217
No: TMC202 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Tin Ma Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 9,Low Floor(1-10|37/F),Block C
Shared Rental, High Returns, Student Market-Oriented Renovations, 4 Rooms

Shared rental income, available for sale upon delivery

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#105
Welcome University's Student
Decoration
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.38 Millions ( RMB 2.98 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
495 ft² ( 46.0 m²)
Unit Price: @6,828 ( RMB @64,886 /m² )
Saleable Area
363 ft² ( 33.7 m² )
Unit Price: @9,311 ( RMB @88,482 /m² )
Estate
Tin Ma Court
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Block and Unit: Unit 9,Low Floor(1-10|37/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 55 Chuk Yuen Road
Wing Kwong College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
P.h.c. Wing Kwong College, Lung Chung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma Chai Hang Recreation Ground, Ma Chai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍城城南道20號c金慧閣商場一樓131鋪
Company License Number: E-153419
Sell: 2 Rental: 9

Contact

Carol Siu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-153419

Tel:  852-96634xxx

Tin Ma Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$3.54 M
@ $6,243
+ 14.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $4,991
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 495ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $5,313
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 495ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $6,869
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$3.02 M
@ $5,326
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $10,882
+ 9.7%
Tin Ma Court | Flat 3, 2/F, Block D
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,639
+ 144.2%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $10,000
+ 26.5%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,055
+ 300%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 567ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,584
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.