Tak Bo Garden #3857623 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857623
No: H205166069 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Tak Bo Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E8,Mid Floor(16-25|33/F),Block E, Middle Floor
-

-

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#74
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
336 ft² ( 31.2 m²)
Unit Price: @11,310 ( RMB @107,478 /m² )
Saleable Area
265 ft² ( 24.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,340 ( RMB @136,272 /m² )
Estate
Tak Bo Garden
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Unit E8,Mid Floor(16-25|33/F),BLOCK E
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Ngau Tau Kok Road
Ying Shun House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Shun House Choi Ying Estate, Choi Ha Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Bay Station, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon Bay
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 27 Rental: 14
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Eky Wong

Personal License Number: S-670388

Tel:  852-94152xxx

Tak Bo Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tak Bo Garden | Flat G6, 7/F, Block G
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $12,624
+ 408.6%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat D8, 38/F, Block D
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,774
- 22.3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat F6, 19/F, Block F
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,121
+ 94.7%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat A4, 26/F, Block A
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,208
+ 97.7%
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $12,270
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
265ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,774
-
Tak Bo Garden | Flat F6, 14/F, Block F
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,759
- 3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat B1, 31/F, Block B
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
382ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,513
+ 121.3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat G4, 19/F, Block G
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
253ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $12,964
+ 9%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat A4, 40/F, Block A
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $13,925
+ 398.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.