Aquila Square Mile #3857184 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857184
No: M203006567 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Aquila Square Mile [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|28/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
► One-Bedroom Apartment With Excellent Views ◄ ☞Open And Airy View ☜ ➚ Book Now

Immediate viewing, key access, early rental, early enjoyment, immediate move-in. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#67
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.6 Millions ( RMB 4.94 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
257 ft² ( 23.9 m² )
Unit Price: @21,790 ( RMB @206,832 /m² )
Estate
Aquila Square Mile
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|28/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Fuk Chak Street
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.g11a , G/f , Metro Harbour Plaza , No.8 Fuk Lee Street , Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 21 Rental: 15
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Marco Leung

Personal License Number: S-661338

Tel:  852-96016xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Aquila Square Mile - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Aquila Square Mile | Flat J, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $20,207
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
257ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $18,599
-
Aquila Square Mile | Flat F, Middle, Tower 2
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
257ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $21,401
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
193ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $19,689
-
2026-01-19
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $18,431
-
2026-01-09
Market Info
1 Room
256ft²
HKD$4.76 M
@ $18,594
-
2025-12-08
Market Info
194ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $18,969
-
Aquila Square Mile | Flat P, Low, Tower 1
2025-12-03
Market Info
Balcony
200ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $18,000
-
Aquila Square Mile | Flat F, Middle, Tower 2
2025-11-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
257ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $17,899
-
2025-10-28
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $16,745
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.