Chung Mei Building #3856782 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856782
No: 022146 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 17,Low Floor(G-9|14/F)
Super Bargain Olympic-Themed Property!

Newly renovated, ready to move in or rent out immediately!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#82
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.48 Millions ( RMB 2.19 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
320 ft² ( 29.7 m² )
Unit Price: @7,750 ( RMB @73,648 /m² )
Estate
Chung Mei Building
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit 17,Low Floor(G-9|14/F),Chung Mei Building
Building age: 60 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.153 Tai Kok Tsui Road
Fuk Lee Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-088100-A001
Sell: 5 Rental: 6
House 2 Property Agents Limited

Contact

Lily Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-686970

Tel:  852-62748xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chung Mei Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.68 M
+ 34.4%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
+ 83.3%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $6,035
+ 448.1%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,055
+ 65%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 109.8%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $6,200
+ 272.9%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,422
- 35.2%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $5,596
+ 71.3%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,422
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.01 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.