One Homantin #3856498 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856498
No: MMV124 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin One Homantin [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
School District 34, Luxury Residential Estate With Garden View, 3 Bedrooms, Star-Rated Clubhouse

Jason, Luxury Homes in Kowloon
【Licensed Real Estate Agent in Hong Kong】
【Specializing in School District Properties in Kowloon and Hong Kong Island】 Honest Pricing • Transparent Transactions • After-Sales Follow-up
【ONE HOMANTIN】 School District 34, Directly Above MTR Station, Convenient Transportation. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#49
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15 Millions ( RMB 13.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
702 ft² ( 65.2 m² )
Unit Price: @21,368 ( RMB @202,826 /m² )
Estate
One Homantin
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Sheung Foo Street
Homantin Plaza, Sheung Foo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a, G/f., Celestial Place, Celestial Heights, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 11 Rental: 8
Centaline Properties

Contact

Chui Wang Yui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-681476

Tel:  852-93578xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

One Homantin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
One Homantin | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
- 7.9%
One Homantin | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
714ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $18,739
+ 3.7%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
-
One Homantin | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
499ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,437
- 2.4%
2026-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
714ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $18,739
-
One Homantin | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 7
2026-03-23
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $18,151
- 1.1%
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,474
-
One Homantin | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-03-13
Land Registry
518ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,722
- 59.2%
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
730ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $18,151
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
Carpark
749ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $23,765
- 19.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.