Park Ivy #3856221 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856221
No: M251859019 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Park Ivy [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(3-15|28/F), Middle Floor
[5.1 Million Hkd For Another Sale] [One Room In West Kowloon] [A Surprise Awaits With A Ticket]

Welcome to call/Whatsapp for inquiries
24/7 instant response. Whether it's a new or resale property, we offer a wide selection of bargains to compare and select the perfect property for you. We provide comprehensive buying, selling, and after-sales services. Services include: first-time homebuyer assistance, pre-sale stress testing, down payment calculation, mortgage application, legal consultation, lawyer referrals, renovation referrals, utility bill (water, electricity, gas), rates, land rent ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#86
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.18 Millions ( RMB 4.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
441 ft² ( 41.0 m²)
Unit Price: @11,746 ( RMB @111,612 /m² )
Saleable Area
322 ft² ( 29.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,087 ( RMB @152,861 /m² )
Estate
Park Ivy
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(3-15|28/F),Park Ivy
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Ivy Street
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 134 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Anthony Name Card

Personal License Number: E-339504

Tel:  852-66271xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Ivy - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $14,534
- 17.9%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $14,798
- 3.9%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $14,375
+ 0.8%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $13,913
- 24.1%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,602
- 14%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $13,427
- 10.7%
2025-11-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $13,427
-
2024-12-16
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $12,891
- 34%
2024-09-12
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $14,953
- 20%
2023-06-23
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $19,531
+ 34.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.