Bay View Garden #3855588 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855588
No: Sir191 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan Bay View Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|31/F),Block 3
Bay View Garden

Welcome to inquire and schedule viewings. For more listings, both new and used, please call or WS at 5445 O128

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#20
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
780 ft² ( 72.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,615 ( RMB @91,363 /m² )
Saleable Area
637 ft² ( 59.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,774 ( RMB @111,878 /m² )
Estate
Bay View Garden
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|31/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Wing Ting Road
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi-ngau Chi Wan Village (g2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (g1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (g3)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍牛頭角道77號淘大商場第二期地下g178及g179舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 3
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Candy Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-373734

Tel:  852-54450xxx

Bay View Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Bay View Garden | Flat H, 1/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,575
+ 820%
Bay View Garden | Flat A, 24/F, Block 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $12,125
-
Bay View Garden | Flat C, 21/F, Block 2
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,638
-
Bay View Garden | Flat F, 8/F, Block 2
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,000
+ 123.3%
Bay View Garden | Flat H, 2/F, Block 1
2026-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,419
+ 237.1%
Bay View Garden | Flat H, 25/F, Block 3
2025-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $11,586
+ 58.4%
Bay View Garden | Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
2025-12-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.51 M
@ $11,275
+ 59.9%
Bay View Garden | Flat D, 11/F, Block 1
2025-11-18
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $8,662
-
Bay View Garden | Flat H, 27/F, Block 2
2025-10-14
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,885
-
Bay View Garden | Flat F, 16/F, Block 2
2025-09-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,950
+ 49.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.