Yan On Building #3855389 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855389
No: 054568 (by agent)

Mong Kok Yan On Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B3,Mid Floor(1-10|26/F),Block B, Middle Floor
A Rare Large 3-Bedroom (Or 4-Bedroom) Apartment In Mong Kok.

Yan On Building, Mong Kok
️Rarely available size in Mong Kok️3 bedrooms, 1 living room (can be converted into 4 bedrooms)
️771 sq ft️Selling for $7.4 million️Keys available for immediate viewing
Other similar listings are available; feel free to inquire
For inquiries, please visit our Instagram and Facebook pages or contact us via WhatsApp at .

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#85
View
Decoration
Building view
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.4 Millions ( RMB 6.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.22 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
846 ft² ( 78.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,747 ( RMB @83,122 /m² )
Estate
Yan On Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit B3,Mid Floor(1-10|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Kwong Wa Street
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 111 Rental: 185

Contact

Nostle Yu

Personal License Number: E-497651

Tel:  852-66187xxx

Yan On Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yan On Building | Flat A8, 21/F, Block A
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 857ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $9,452
+ 14.1%
Yan On Building | Flat B8, 26/F, Block B
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 1,200ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $7,625
-
Yan On Building | Flat A4, 12/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 846ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $2,600
-
Yan On Building | Flat A2, 15/F, Block A
2026-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 682ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,933
- -
Yan On Building | Flat A8, 21/F, Block A
2026-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 857ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $8,285
-
Yan On Building | Flat A3, 21/F, Block A
2025-08-06
Land Registry
Gross 846ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $8,132
+ 330%
Yan On Building | Flat A7, 6/F, Block A
2025-07-11
Land Registry
774ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,044
-
Yan On Building | Flat A2, 25/F, Block A
2025-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 682ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $8,768
+ 106.2%
Yan On Building | Flat A4, 11/F, Block A
2025-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 846ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $7,896
+ 387.6%
Yan On Building | Flat B6, 24/F, Block B
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 941ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $8,502
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.