Hong Wah Court #3855006 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855006
No: S053955 (by agent)

Lam Tin Hong Wah Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|37/F),C Hong Wah, Middle Floor
Kaiyang Elegant Decoration > Exclusive Agent

Exclusive agency, access with key,
Land premium already paid, joint investment/owner-occupied property
For amounts under $4 million, only a $100 ad valorem stamp duty is required. Cooperation is welcome.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#13
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.68 Millions ( RMB 3.24 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
516 ft² ( 47.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,132 ( RMB @67,656 /m² )
Saleable Area
380 ft² ( 35.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,684 ( RMB @91,864 /m² )
Estate
Hong Wah Court
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|37/F),C HONG WAH
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Lin Tak Road
Hing Tin( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Wah Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus-bus Interchange( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.63a, 1/f, Phase 1 Laguna Plaza, 88 Cha Kwo Ling Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-022389
Sell: 18 Rental: 9
L&lam Property Agency Limited

Contact

Antrick Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-009808

Tel:  852-90806xxx

Tel:  852-23473xxx

Hong Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $9,711
+ 21.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,842
+ 10.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $9,054
+ 109.3%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
346ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $9,191
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $8,895
+ 102.6%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $9,026
+ 107.9%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $8,676
- 0.6%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,983
- 29.6%
Hong Wah Court | Flat 5, 1/F, C Hong Wah
2026-01-30
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $8,105
+ 2.7%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
1 Room
346ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $8,439
+ 4.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.