The Paddington #3854792 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854792
No: SA456009 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Paddington [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-25|26/F),Block A, Middle Floor
***New Clubhouse Building! Open And Airy Views! Large One-Bedroom Units Can Be Converted Into Two-Be

*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.9 Millions ( RMB 6.08 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
345 ft² ( 32.1 m² )
Unit Price: @20,000 ( RMB @189,724 /m² )
Estate
The Paddington
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-25|26/F),BLOCK A
Brand New
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
456 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 149 Rental: 90

Contact

Mark Kung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-221398

Tel:  852-53030xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fai Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-370634

Tel:  852-56123xxx

Biu Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-627271

Tel:  852-98236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Leo Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-443200

Tel:  852-60527xxx

The Paddington - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Paddington | Flat A9, Low, Block A
2026-04-30
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
191ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $18,220
-
The Paddington | Flat A2, Low, Block A
2026-04-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
234ft²
HKD$4.84 M
@ $20,684
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
247ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $17,895
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $17,541
-
The Paddington | Flat A9, Low, Block A
2026-03-22
Market Info
Flat Roof
169ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $19,692
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
185ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $18,811
-
2026-02-05
Market Info
191ft²
HKD$3.37 M
@ $17,644
-
2026-02-03
Market Info
185ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $18,108
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
250ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $19,200
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
344ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $18,459
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.