Cheung Wo Court #3854325 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854325
No: SWS20509 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Cheung Wo Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|36/F),Block A
向南多窗 空氣清新 裝修雅緻 保安嚴密 交通方便

多窗開揚 空清新爽, 裝修雅緻, 間隔實用, 廳大房大
屋苑剛去年完成大廈維修, 管理完善, 保安嚴密
屋苑設施完善: 休閒室, 健身室, 乒乓波枱, 觀賞魚池, 種植場, 燒烤場

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#141
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.12 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft² ( 61.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,102 ( RMB @67,330 /m² )
Saleable Area
548 ft² ( 50.9 m² )
Unit Price: @8,540 ( RMB @80,962 /m² )
Estate
Cheung Wo Court
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|36/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.277 Hip Wo Street
Cheung Wo Court, Hip Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Wo Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sau Nga Road Playground, Hiu Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍觀塘瑞和街93號地舖
Company License Number: E-383656
Sell: 2 Rental: 3

Contact

Cora Chik Name Card

Personal License Number: E383656

Tel:  852-90809xxx

Tel:  852-29509xxx

Cheung Wo Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 7, 4/F, Block A
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $9,734
+ 45%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 4, 1/F, Block C
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,540
-
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 2, 23/F, Block F
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 498ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $8,695
-
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 8, 30/F, Block C
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $8,003
+ 176.8%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 4, 31/F, Block A
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $7,834
+ 88.9%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 5, 20/F, Block B
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 521ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $8,215
+ 455.8%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 4, 18/F, Block E
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,070
- 21.1%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 8, 15/F, Block F
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 684ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $7,281
-
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 5, 5/F, Block D
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,604
- 4.1%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 7, 10/F, Block A
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 498ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,631
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.