Gallant Court #3854136 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854136
No: M200669076 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Gallant Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(3-12|12/F), Middle Floor
[Ho Man Tin 34 School Network] Spacious Living Room And Hall With High Utilization Rate And Parking

【Professional Agent in Kowloon Tong & Ho Man Tin】 Cathy Wong •◆ Based in Kowloon Tong & Ho Man Tin, knowledgeable about properties and prices •◆ Free property valuation •◆ Legal firm and bank mortgage referrals •◆ Recommendations for building inspectors, renovations, and custom furniture •◆ Utility (water, electricity, gas) name transfer •◆ After-sales rental management •◆ Investment immigration, high-achieving talent, and talent scheme consultation •◆ Residential, commercial and industrial shop ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#17
Ensuite
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22.8 Millions ( RMB 20.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,973 ft² ( 183.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,556 ( RMB @109,981 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,722 ft² ( 160.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,240 ( RMB @126,008 /m² )
Estate
Gallant Court
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(3-12|12/F),Gallant Court
Building age: 62 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.240-246 Prince Edward Road West
Knight Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Teresa's Church( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Caritas Dormitory Prince Edward( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 4 Earl Street, Kowloon Tong, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 45 Rental: 7
Midland Realty

Contact

Wong Hau Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-576544

Tel:  852-51338xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Gallant Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,516ft²
HKD$13.3 M
@ $8,773
-
2025-12-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
806ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $11,290
+ 237%
2025-07-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,293ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $9,126
-
2025-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
1,075ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $10,419
+ 21.7%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Gross 1,973ft²
HKD$18.38 M
@ $9,316
-
2025-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,516ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $7,586
-
2025-03-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
3,444ft²
HKD$18.38 M
@ $5,337
-
2025-01-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,292ft²
HKD$10.56 M
@ $8,173
-
2024-08-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,075ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $1,674
- 41.7%
2024-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,075ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $9,953
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.