K. Summit #3854114 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854114
No: H202015755 (by agent)

Kai Tak K. Summit [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(2-12|41/F),Tower 2A,Building
Located In The Highly Sought-After School Net 34 – A Favorite Among Parents!

Here's an English translation suitable for a property listing:
"Separate practical kitchen design: A fully enclosed kitchen with gas cooking, completely solving the grease fume problem – ideal for families with young children. Practical layout: Two spacious, square-shaped rooms, large living and dining area, maximizing every inch of space with zero waste."
Alternatively, a more concise version:
"Enclosed separate kitchen with gas cooking – no more grease fume worries, perfect for families. Effic ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#33
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.65 Millions ( RMB 9.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
514 ft² ( 47.8 m² )
Unit Price: @20,720 ( RMB @197,197 /m² )
Estate
K. Summit
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(2-12|41/F),TOWER 2A,BUILDING
Direction (Living Room)
West
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon City, Kln
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 1 Rental: 4
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Liza Name Card

Personal License Number: S-319843

Tel:  852-93887xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Amie Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-700102

Tel:  852-62128xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chen Nuofeng

Personal License Number: S-706596

Tel:  852-59925xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ruby Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-462200

Tel:  852-90260xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

K. Summit - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
- 17.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $21,202
- 11%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
+ 26%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $22,287
- 5.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
- 15.1%
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $20,272
- 19.2%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$18.83 M
@ $24,711
- 22.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.