Celestial Heights #3853788 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853788
No: MMG171 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Celestial Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit 28,Low Floor(8-19|58/F),Apartment No. 28,Phase 1
Ho Man Tin Boasts A Prestigious School Network, A Luxury Clubhouse, And Convenient Access To Subway

Spacious living room and large living room, a highly practical three-bedroom work room

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#14
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 24.8 Millions ( RMB 21.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,643 ft² ( 152.6 m²)
Unit Price: @15,094 ( RMB @143,653 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,259 ft² ( 117.0 m² )
Unit Price: @19,698 ( RMB @187,471 /m² )
Estate
Celestial Heights Phase 1
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit 28,Low Floor(8-19|58/F),APARTMENT NO. 28,PHASE 1
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.80 Sheung Lok Street
Sheung Lok Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a, G/f., Celestial Place, Celestial Heights, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 14 Rental: 5
Centaline Property

Contact

Joan Tung Name Card

Personal License Number: E168932

Tel:  852-68288xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Celestial Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,579ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,873
+ 44.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,746ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $20,619
+ 14.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$26.68 M
@ $21,310
+ 33.7%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,604ft²
HKD$33.88 M
@ $21,122
+ 4.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$21.82 M
@ $17,428
+ 10.2%
2026-04-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,582ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,837
-
2026-04-11
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,582ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $18,837
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$23.8 M
@ $19,010
+ 48.5%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,252ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $19,169
+ 12.9%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,567ft²
HKD$31.38 M
@ $20,026
+ 12.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.