Dragon Court #3853433 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853433
No: HR008991 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Dragon Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(3-12|12/F)
【Selling With Sincerity, Viewings Welcome】Practical 3-Bedroom Apartment With Parking Space. Best Dea

If interested, please call: Mr. Huang or contact via WeChat: abty498
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out new properties, including residential, private estates, commercial, industrial, and office buildings, we provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, and after-sales. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time buyers, down payment calculation, mortgage application, legal consultation, law ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#63
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
875 ft² ( 81.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,486 ( RMB @89,986 /m² )
Saleable Area
746 ft² ( 69.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,126 ( RMB @105,544 /m² )
Estate
Dragon Court
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: High Floor(3-12|12/F),Dragon Court
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,800
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.98-100 Waterloo Road
Kowloon Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. George Apartments( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
Company License Number: C-068656-A000
Sell: 82 Rental: 29
Century 21 Links Properties Agency

Contact

Pete Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-463190

Tel:  852-92320xxx

Tel:  86-14714303xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ray Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-417469

Tel:  852-91310xxx

Tel:  852-23637xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dragon Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Carpark
720ft²
HKD$7.84 M
@ $10,886
+ 351%
2024-08-22
Land Registry
Carpark
746ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $8,552
+ 38.1%
2023-05-17
Land Registry
Carpark
720ft²
HKD$9.11 M
@ $12,653
-
2021-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
720ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $15,806
+ 76.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.