Prosperous Garden #3853000 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853000
No: 072517 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Prosperous Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|29/F),Block 4
Search Results For Rare, Well-Managed, High-Quality Housing Estates In Yau Ma Tei With Excellent Sch

Ryan Hong () WeChat: Lok421 He has received 5 injections. [Call/Whatsapp for inquiries]
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confidence*
* Owners are welcome to list their properties by phone.*
Junhui Real Estate Branch Address: Ground Floor, Tai On Building, 28 Pik Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon (Joint Venture of the Eleven Banks)

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#108
Garden view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.46 Millions ( RMB 5.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
586 ft² ( 54.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,024 ( RMB @104,761 /m² )
Saleable Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,515 ( RMB @128,432 /m² )
Estate
Prosperous Garden
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Public Square Street
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wing Sing Lane( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-077939
Sell: 91 Rental: 79
Sirius Property Consultant Company Litimed

Contact

Ryan Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621324

Tel:  852-55453xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Prosperous Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 11/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
- 10.8%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 25/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
+ 11.4%
Prosperous Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,891
+ 32%
Prosperous Garden | Flat F, 10/F, Block 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $12,826
+ 191.5%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $12,064
+ 1.9%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$6.87 M
@ $9,555
+ 146.1%
Prosperous Garden | Flat B, 4/F, Block 1
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $11,000
+ 285%
Prosperous Garden | Flat A, 21/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,201
+ 180.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 4/F, Block 4
2026-02-02
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $12,197
+ 162.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 22/F, Block 2
2026-01-23
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,922
+ 16.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.