Grand Waterfront #3852921 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852921

To Kwa Wan Grand Waterfront [Landlord Ads]
High Floor(52-62|62/F),Tower 1
[Owners Own The Property So Everyone Can Get Commission-Free] Brand New Floor Tiles On The 5X Floor

"Star-rated Housing Estate Xianglongwan" The high-rise floor has 2 rooms with single-sided open view and corporate decoration. The high-rise floor is airy and quiet. The refurbished floor tiles are easy to care for. The four handsome boys are a warm and romantic choice.
are good choices to tie the high-rise to a vibrant day.

[The owner owns the property and everyone is free of commission] 2-bedroom high-rise 5X floor with brand new floor tiles
High-rise view is charming, refreshing and p ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#200
View
Sole Agent
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.28 Millions ( RMB 6.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
504 ft² ( 46.8 m²)
Unit Price: @14,444 ( RMB @137,261 /m² )
Saleable Area
361 ft² ( 33.5 m² )
Unit Price: @20,166 ( RMB @191,637 /m² )
Estate
Grand Waterfront
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(52-62|62/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 San Ma Tau Street
Grand Waterfront( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Grand Waterfront, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mrs Li

Tel:  852-90512xxx

Grand Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 42/F, Tower 6
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
- 11%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 39/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.05 M
@ $15,646
+ 48.2%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
-
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 51/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 6.7%
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $15,234
- 8.3%
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,860
- 14.5%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $16,066
+ 91.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $16,264
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
-
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,792
+ 39.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.