Foo Tat Building #3852742 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852742
No: CN79014166 (by agent)

Mong Kok Foo Tat Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,Mid Floor(12-21|24/F), High Floor
Foo Tat Building Is Located In The Heart Of Mong Kok, With Convenient Transportation And Comprehens

Foo Tat Building is located in the heart of Mong Kok, with convenient transportation and comprehensive amenities.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#75
View
Building view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
445 ft² ( 41.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,966 ( RMB @104,090 /m² )
Saleable Area
318 ft² ( 29.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,346 ( RMB @145,665 /m² )
Estate
Foo Tat Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit 5,Mid Floor(12-21|24/F),Foo Tat Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 50 Soy Street
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s21)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍西九龍海旺道18號奧海城2期地下g75號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 12 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Florence Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-556751

Tel:  852-92859xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Foo Tat Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,418
- 3.8%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
Gross 445ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $8,315
+ 205.8%
2025-10-15
Land Registry
Gross 283ft²
HKD$1.98 M
@ $6,996
-
2025-07-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $12,222
+ 29.9%
2025-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,065
+ 70.1%
2025-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $12,255
- 21.1%
2025-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $12,107
- 23%
2025-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 415ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,843
+ 181.3%
2024-10-25
Land Registry
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,018
+ 100%
2024-08-23
Land Registry
1 Room
222ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $11,261
+ 117.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.