Sun Shing Centre #3851955 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851955
No: 022153 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Sun Shing Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|13/F),Block 3
Hot Selling Estate, Two Bedrooms And Two Living Rooms [Entertainment And Beautiful Decoration • • Qu

The environment is quiet and peaceful!
Feel free to inquire and schedule a visit!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#100
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Elegant
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.51 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,205 ( RMB @96,867 /m² )
Saleable Area
287 ft² ( 26.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,868 ( RMB @131,636 /m² )
Estate
Sun Shing Centre
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|13/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.100 Pau Chung Street
Ma Hang Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.3 Millions( RMB 2.91 Millions )
Saleable Area
290 ft² @11,379 ( @932.2 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.2 Ming Lun Street, To Kwa Wan
Company License Number: C-031187
Sell: 17 Rental: 10
Chase Property Agency Limited

Contact

Maisie Lau

Personal License Number: S-587608

Tel:  852-62176xxx

Ruth Chan

Personal License Number: S-037439

Tel:  852-94339xxx

Tonny Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-006183

Tel:  852-92328xxx

Tel:  852-27139xxx

Sun Shing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Shing Centre | Flat E, 3/F, Block 4
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,887
+ 75%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 11/F, Block 2
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,845
+ 37.7%
2026-02-13
Market Info
287ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,240
-
Sun Shing Centre | Flat D, 4/F, Block 2
2026-01-20
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $8,497
- 17.6%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 6/F, Block 4
2026-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$3.61 M
@ $9,209
+ 33.2%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 4/F, Block 3
2025-10-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,303
+ 9.3%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 10/F, Block 1
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $8,679
+ 1.5%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat B, 13/F, Block 2
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1 Room
219ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $11,416
- 18.8%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat C, 10/F, Block 1
2025-09-12
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,549
+ 182.1%
Sun Shing Centre | Flat F, 6/F, Block 4
2025-09-10
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$2.71 M
@ $6,913
+ 124.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.