King Lai Court #3851506 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851506
No: N126157 (by agent)

Ngau Chi Wan King Lai Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Exclusive Deal! Further Discounts Available! [High-Rise 3-Bedroom Units At 930]

[View all the great deals in one go: ]
https://www.fullmark.hk/agent_prop.php?aid=JOEY
#Experienced homeowners are willing to negotiate prices
#Homeowners moving to new apartments
#3-Bedroom Bargain
#DoYourAll930
#Seize the last chance to buy at the bottom
https://wa.me/
More genuine listings recommended /// Welcome to list your property. No need to think, call Mr. Poon at . Ryder Property can help you!
Specializing in the leasing and sale of various large housing estates, new developme ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#95
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.41 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
712 ft² ( 66.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,022 ( RMB @66,612 /m² )
Estate
King Lai Court
Kowloon Ngau Chi Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Fung Shing Street
Fu Shan Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fu Shan Estate, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Grand View Garden, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 鑽石山斧山道185號 宏景花園h2號鋪地下
Company License Number: C-048762
Sell: 23
Loy Tak Properties

Contact

Joey Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: E-405118

Tel:  852-95728xxx

King Lai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
King Lai Court | Flat 10, 20/F, Block A
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $6,306
+ 1.6%
King Lai Court | Flat 6, 21/F, Block A
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,394
+ 26.3%
King Lai Court | Flat 5, 10/F, Block A
2026-04-10
Land Registry
554ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,574
+ 341.9%
King Lai Court | Flat 10, 15/F, Block A
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $5,921
+ 43.9%
2026-03-20
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $5,921
-
King Lai Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block B
2026-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.49 M
@ $4,831
-
King Lai Court | Flat 6, 1/F, Block B
2025-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $3,689
-
King Lai Court | Flat 6, Low, Block B
2025-11-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,738
-
King Lai Court | Flat 5, 15/F, Block B
2025-10-10
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,213
-
King Lai Court | Flat 3, 25/F, Block A
2025-10-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$1.35 M
@ $3,367
- 55%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.