The Long Beach #3851432 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851432
No: CB73981773 (by agent)

Olympic The Long Beach [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(27-37|51/F),Tower 7, Middle Floor
Super Bargain Waterfront Estate, Three-Bedroom Suite With Sea View + Maid's Room, Key Available For

More than 70% of the units at Long Bay are built along the waterfront and offer panoramic views of Stonecutters Island. The four-story residents' clubhouse includes a wine cellar, a pet park, and other facilities.
Its wine cellar is the first residential estate in Hong Kong to receive wine storage management system certification.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#87
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17.14 Millions ( RMB 15.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,079 ft² ( 100.2 m²)
Unit Price: @15,885 ( RMB @151,369 /m² )
Saleable Area
816 ft² ( 75.8 m² )
Unit Price: @21,005 ( RMB @200,157 /m² )
Estate
The Long Beach
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(27-37|51/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hoi Fai Road
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G75,phase 2 Olympian City,kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 12 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Dk Deng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-275267

Tel:  852-61321xxx

The Long Beach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $19,763
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $22,068
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $18,528
+ 28.9%
The Long Beach | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
+ 22.9%
The Long Beach | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
+ 105.1%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,910
-
The Long Beach | Flat B, 22/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $18,830
+ 109.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $19,059
+ 13%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.