Monterey #3851381 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851381
No: mon527 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Monterey [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 7A,Building, Middle Floor
臨海地段 最筍兩房 最保值

約睇

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#51
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,284 ( RMB @154,979 /m² )
Estate
Monterey
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),TOWER 7A,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
23 Tong Chun Street
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 6/f Ping Lam Commercial Bldg No.280 Lockhart Rd Wan Chai Hk
Company License Number: C-027939
Sell: 28 Rental: 1

Contact

Cheungchiwai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-281255

Tel:  852-98488xxx

Monterey - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,699
+ 32.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$17.28 M
@ $21,901
- 24.2%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,699
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
+ 23.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
+ 26.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $17,308
- 20.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $17,472
- 24.8%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
558ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $17,563
+ 26.1%
2026-03-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.