Ocean One #3851210 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851210
No: 3797 (by agent)

Yau Tong Ocean One [Agency Ads]
High Floor(25-35|35/F)
A Rare Find: A Large Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Tenfold Refund For Any Counterfeit Product. The Ow

Developer: Lai Sun Group; Number of Towers: 1; Completion Date: January 2013; Usable Area Ratio: 75-77% (excluding window sills)
Number of units: 124; Floors: 7-35; Units with stairs: 5; Number of parking spaces: Approximately 27 (Residents: 22, Visitors: 4, Persons with disabilities: 1)
Parking management fee:
School network: Primary 48 network; Secondary school Kwun Tong District
The building's base has six floors and includes shops, parking, a swimming pool, a children's wading pool, a ja ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#148
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.91 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
743 ft² ( 69.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,498 ( RMB @100,036 /m² )
Saleable Area
559 ft² ( 51.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,953 ( RMB @132,959 /m² )
Estate
Ocean One
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: High Floor(25-35|35/F),Ocean One
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Shung Shun Street
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ka Wing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 121, 1/f, Domain, 38 Ko Chiu Road, Yau Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-069605-A000
Sell: 45 Rental: 33
Grand Home Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kristin

Personal License Number: E-386126

Tel:  852-51029xxx

Sunny Tu

Personal License Number: S656577

Tel:  852-90992xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Brenda Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-651602

Tel:  852-92284xxx

Tony Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-595007

Tel:  852-98688xxx

Tel:  86-15219430xxx

Ocean One - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-10-14
Market Info
775ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,516
-
2022-05-06
Market Info
775ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,258
-
2022-05-01
Market Info
775ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $17,265
-
2022-03-07
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,100
-
2021-11-12
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $15,295
-
2021-09-23
Market Info
561ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $14,938
-
2021-07-16
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $15,206
-
2021-07-07
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $15,206
-
2021-05-07
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $15,206
-
2021-04-23
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $14,937
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.