Ko Chun Court #3850509 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850509
No: 29853 (by agent)

Yau Tong Ko Chun Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),Block D, Middle Floor
[新放盤]行過路過唔好錯過,合綠表/白居二,歡迎查詢約睇

[新放盤]行過路過唔好錯過,合綠表/白居二,歡迎查詢約睇

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#162
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.43 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
814 ft² ( 75.6 m²)
Unit Price: @6,143 ( RMB @58,537 /m² )
Saleable Area
594 ft² ( 55.2 m² )
Unit Price: @8,418 ( RMB @80,215 /m² )
Estate
Ko Chun Court
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|20/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 30 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Ko Chiu Road
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ko Chun Court, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 121, 1/f, Domain, 38 Ko Chiu Road, Yau Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-069605-A000
Sell: 45 Rental: 33
Grand Home Property Agency Limited

Contact

Tony Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-595007

Tel:  852-98688xxx

Tel:  86-15219430xxx

Pawkin Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-482010

Tel:  852-90636xxx

Ye Miaoxian Name Card

Personal License Number: s-699486

Tel:  852-67729xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wong Kin Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-661239

Tel:  852-92868xxx

Ko Chun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ko Chun Court | Flat 1, 9/F, Block B
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 869ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $6,974
+ 133.1%
Ko Chun Court | Flat 8, 4/F, Block A
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $8,912
+ 62.8%
Ko Chun Court | Flat 10, 20/F, Block E
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 814ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $5,995
+ 321.2%
Ko Chun Court | Flat 4, 3/F, Block A
2026-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 722ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $5,429
-
Ko Chun Court | Flat 4, 20/F, Block D
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
527ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,880
+ 9.3%
Ko Chun Court | Flat 6, 20/F, Block A
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$3.21 M
@ $5,506
-
Ko Chun Court | Flat 2, 9/F, Block A
2026-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 814ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $5,749
-
Ko Chun Court | Flat 9, 1/F, Block E
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 876ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $5,137
+ 285.5%
Ko Chun Court | Flat 4, 13/F, Block B
2026-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 722ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,540
+ 207.7%
Ko Chun Court | Flat 8, 11/F, Block A
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,729
+ 59.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.