Monaco #3850297 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850297
No: CE74683750 (by agent)

Kai Tak Monaco [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(G-12|37/F),Tower 1A,Grande Monaco
[Genuine Listing] Two-Bedroom River View Apartment At Grande Monaco, Wheelock Properties, Kai Tak Ci

MONACO Phase 2, Kai Tak New District, a semi-new building for a pet park
Grande Monaco, Phase 2, Kai Tak New District, Block 1A
Viewings available anytime with key, convenient and quick! Pet paradise, ideal for pet lovers! Recommended by a star-rated developer, quality living starts here! Relatively new building, comfortable living environment awaits you! ️ Unit includes a terrace, enjoy outdoor space.
Property ID: CE
Advertisement date: 2026-05-15
#GRANDE MONACO #KaiTakNewAreaProperty #Ho ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#122
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
446 ft² ( 41.4 m² )
Unit Price: @24,664 ( RMB @235,024 /m² )
Estate
Monaco Grande Monaco
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(G-12|37/F),TOWER 1A,GRANDE MONACO
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kai Tak
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 83 Rental: 75
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ku Wai Wa Name Card

Personal License Number: S-659480

Tel:  852-93274xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Monaco - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
+ 1.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
- 9.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
678ft²
HKD$19.32 M
@ $28,497
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
674ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $24,926
+ 1.3%
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $23,438
- 11.7%
2026-04-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
674ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $24,926
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.