Hung Hay Building #3848777 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848777
No: SA345658 (by agent)

Mong Kok Hung Hay Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|24/F)
*Beautifully Furnished, Move-In Ready, Practical 2-Bedroom Apartment In A Prime Mong Kok Location De

*3 minutes to MTR
Convenient transportation
*Comprehensive supporting facilities
*A quiet amidst prosperity
24-hour security
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
Our company provides one-stop professional services.
-Bank valuation
- Initial payment/monthly payment/stress test calculation
-Mortgage and Law Firm Referrals
-Rename water, electricity, and gas
-Property handover/post-sale rental services
- We also welcome homeowners to list their properties.
*For more cur ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#66
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.18 Millions ( RMB 3.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
430 ft² ( 39.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,721 ( RMB @92,632 /m² )
Saleable Area
301 ft² ( 28.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,887 ( RMB @132,330 /m² )
Estate
Hung Hay Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|24/F),Hung Hay Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Fa Yuen Street
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 207 Rental: 128
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Karmen Ip

Personal License Number: S647170

Tel:  852-95236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Tel:  852-61146xxx

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Tel:  852-98429xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Hung Hay Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,399
+ 3.5%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,459
- 1.3%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,261
+ 258.5%
2025-06-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,820
- 21.1%
2024-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,664
+ 179.6%
2024-07-24
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,261
-
2024-01-31
Land Registry
Gross 430ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $8,186
+ 55.2%
2023-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,151
-
2023-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $14,088
+ 171.5%
2023-03-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $15,818
+ 618.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.