Sceneway Garden #3848580 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848580
No: M201227778 (by agent)

Lam Tin Sceneway Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(21-30|34/F),Block 4
Huijing Garden 612' High-Rise Facing South

Convenient shopping mall above Lantian subway station

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#46
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
785 ft² ( 72.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,210 ( RMB @106,303 /m² )
Saleable Area
612 ft² ( 56.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,379 ( RMB @136,354 /m² )
Estate
Sceneway Garden
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(21-30|34/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Sceneway Road
Lam Tin Station (alighting Stop)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Tin Shopping Centre, Kai Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kai Tin Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 129 Rental: 3
Midland

Contact

Grace Shum

Personal License Number: S-530780

Tel:  852-95125xxx

Sceneway Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $13,408
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat D, 18/F, Block 16
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $12,997
+ 83.7%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $12,067
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat H, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,029
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat F, 8/F, Block 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$9.16 M
@ $12,758
+ 252.3%
Sceneway Garden | Flat H, 24/F, Block 5
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $13,648
+ 171.6%
Sceneway Garden | Flat F, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,072
+ 30.5%
Sceneway Garden | Flat D, 9/F, Block 15
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $11,401
+ 55.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,029
-
Sceneway Garden | Flat D, Middle, Block 16
2026-04-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
614ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $12,997
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.